The Hotel GUT Trattlerhof in summer from the outside.
Booking
Direct booker benefits!
5-person family portrait of the Forstnig family, owners of the Trattlerhof.

Book directly with us and secure the following exclusive advantages:

  • Personal advice
  • More room categories to choose from
  • Free use of the wellness area on arrival day from 11:00 am with afternoon snack
  • Free late check-out if accommodation is available

Your Forstnig family

Data Protection

This data privacy statement covers the collection and use of personal data

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of legal directives (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data privacy information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing in relation to our website.

Collection and processing of personal data

We will process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • to provide you with this website and to further improve and develop this website;
  • to be able to compile usage statistics;
  • to be able to detect, prevent and investigate attacks on our website;
  • to be able to respond to your enquiry and/or to carry out pre-contractual measures;
  • to improve the advertising presence on our website;
  • to improve technical support for users;
  • to provide easy-to-use website access statistics in a cost-effective manner;
  • to be able to accept applications

Legal basis of the processing

The processing of your personal data (see point 1) is carried out exclusively on the legal basis of

  • the fulfilment of the contract with you and/or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures (Art 6 para 1 lit b DSGVO);
    and/or
  • our overriding legitimate interest in achieving the purposes stated in point 4 (Art 6 para 1 lit f DSGVO).

Transmission of your personal data

For the above purposes, we will transfer your personal data to the following recipients:

IT service providers used by us:

  • Hosting Provider
  • Google Inc. (through the services listed)
  • Facebook Inc.
  • Twitter International Company
  • Instagram LLC

Some of the recipients mentioned above are located outside the EU and/or process your personal data there. The level of data protection there may not be the same as in the EU. However, we will only transfer your personal data to those countries and/or companies for which the EU Commission has decided that they have an adequate level of data protection, such as:

Google Inc. („Google“), 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2 Ireland

Duration of storage

We will generally store your data processed by us through your visit to this website for a period of three months. We will only store your data for a longer period if this is necessary to investigate any attacks on our website.

If you have transmitted your personal data to us by filling out the contact form on our website, we will store your data in any case for as long as appears necessary for the completion of your request and is required for legal retention periods and/or limitation periods.

Your rights

You have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction of processing and data portability if the legal requirements are met. If you are of the opinion that the processing of your personal data is not lawful, you can complain to the data protection authority (https://www.data-protection-authority.gv.at/), Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at.

If you have any questions in relation to this privacy policy or wish to exercise any of your rights set out in it, please contact us by emailing hotel@trattlerhof.at.

Disclaimer

This disclaimer is to be regarded as part of the internet publication which you were referred from. If sections or individual terms of this statement are not legal or correct, the content or validity of the other parts remain uninfluenced by this fact.

Liability for the contents of this website

The contents of this website were created with the greatest possible care. However, we do not assume any liability for the correctness, completeness and up-to-dateness of the contents. As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages in accordance with general laws. However, we are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information in accordance with general laws remain unaffected by this. However, liability in this regard is only possible from the point in time at which a concrete infringement of the law becomes known. If we become aware of corresponding infringements, we will remove this content immediately.

Liability for links to third party websites

Our offer contains links to external websites. We have no influence on the content of these external websites. Therefore, we cannot assume any liability for these external contents. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the content of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. Illegal contents were not recognisable at the time of linking. However, permanent monitoring of the content of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete indications of a legal violation. If we become aware of any infringements of the law, we will remove such links immediately.

Copyright

The operators of this website always endeavour to respect the copyrights of others or to use their own works or works in the public domain. The contents and works on this website created by the site operators are subject to copyright. Contributions by third parties are marked as such. The reproduction, editing, distribution and any kind of exploitation outside the limits of copyright law require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this site are only permitted for private, non-commercial use.

Use of Cookies

 

Cookie settings

Here you can adjust or revoke your cookie settings. To remove cookies that have already been set, please delete your cookies. You can find instructions on how to do this on the help pages of your browser.

Use of Google Analytics, Google Conversion Tracking and Google Remarketing

Use of Checkeffect

Deactivation of Google Advertising

Use of Google Maps

Use of Facebook Social Plugins

Use of Instagram Social Plugins

Use of Twitter Plugins

"Share", "Like" buttons

Newsletter

Declaration of Consent on the Part of User

Right to Information